Staff

Juan Acosta

Program Officer

Erica Allen

Senior Program Associate

Maritza Alvarez

Indigenous Media Team and Water & Energy Organizer, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples

Jessica Aparicio

Senior Program Associate of Programs and Capacity Building, California Alliance for Youth & Community Justice

Noemi Avalos

Senior Evaluation Officer

Laura Baeza

Policy and Organizing Manager, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color

Amy Briesenick

Assistant Conference Manager

Jessa Calderon

Land, Water and Climate Justice Director, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples

Tina Calderon

Director of Ocean Protectors Program, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples

Elizabeth Cameron

Program Officer, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples

Sierra Caraveo

Program Associate

Cori Carlos

Accountant

Bob Carson

Events Assistant

Matt Cervantes

Managing Director of Healthy Youth Development

Azia Cherry

Executive Assistant

Sally Ching

Policy Director, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color

Danielle Claybon

Program Associate

Lucas Cole

Associate Controller

Chris Cooper

Program Officer

Matt Curtis

Managing Director of Health Equity and Access

Emebet Davies

Operations Project Manager

Sean Dewan

General Accountant

Nora Dunlap

Associate Director

Shelley Dyer

Managing Director of Local Initiatives

Hannah Finegold

Program Associate

Samantha Garcia

Communications Officer

Territa Givens

Talent Acquisition Specialist

Jedida Gomes

Program Officer

Antonia Gonzalez

Program Associate

Sybil Grant

Deputy Director, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color

Ray Green

Program Officer

Mone’t Greene

Program Associate

Lisa Hailey

Contract Administrator II

Kaying Hang

President of The Center

Edward Harris

COO/CFO

Erin Hassett

Evaluation Associate

Lee Her

Program Associate

Chet P. Hewitt

CEO of The Center

Virginia Hunley

Receptionist

Ruth Jensen

Managing Director of Human Resources

Tina Jerue

Accounts Payable Specialist

Joan Kassis

Senior Manager, Risk and Compliance

Palvinder Kaur

Senior Program Officer

Danae Lamarche

Senior Administrative Assistant

Elaine Lander

Evaluation Officer

Kao Cheng Lao

Civic Engagement Table Coordinator, Central Valley United for Power

Gabriella Lassos

Program Director, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples

Amy Lawrence

Program Officer

Kendra Lewis

Managing Director of Community and Economic Development

Gustavo López

Research Director, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color

Fernando Loyola

Facilities Manager and IT Assistant

Sadie Luke

Program Assistant

Antony Maikuri, Ph.D.

Evaluation Officer

Breanna Mattis

Evaluation Associate

Abraham Medina

Senior Program Officer

Isaiah Mendoza

Program Officer, Sacred Places Institute for Indigenous Peoples

Alberto G. Mercado

Media Communication Coordinator, Sacramento Building Healthy Communities

Dana Moore

Payroll Specialist

Eric Morrison-Smith

Executive Director, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color

Shyra Murrey

Program Officer

Lucia Navarro

Program Associate

Amaya Noguera

Program Officer

Alexa Nunez

Human Resource Technician

Bryan Osorio

Program Officer

Roland Pacheco

Program Officer

Marsha Parham

Executive Assistant

Noah Penley

Operations Manager, Community Engagement and Facilities

Jenavie Rivera

Program Assistant

Vanessa Rodriguez

Payroll and Benefits Manager

Karissa Rogers

Contract Administrator II

Madeline Sabatoni

Senior Program Officer

Shamar Sabree

Events Assistant

Kervonda Sampson

Fiscally Sponsored Programs Manager

Maurice Samuels

Managing Director of Evaluation and Learning

Scott Sent, CPA

Controller

Persiasymone Simmons

Program Assistant

Tiare Summerhays

Program Associate

Madyson Taylor

Communications Associate

Myel Thelen

Senior Program Officer

Dr. David C. Turner III

Senior Advisor, Alliance for Boys and Men of Color

Sonia Valadez

Program Associate

Nilda Valmores

Senior Program Officer

Marisa Vang

Senior Program Associate

Marabelle Vang

Program Assistant

Israel Villa

Deputy Director, California Alliance for Youth & Community Justice

Reyna Villalobos

Managing Director of Regional Programs

Travis Wells

Senior Program Associate

Gerald White

Program Associate

Beth Williams

Administration Services Manager and Executive Assistant to the CEO at Sierra Health Foundation

Kim Williams

Hub Manager, Sacramento Building Healthy Communities

Keith Wilson

Grant Accountant

Thao Xiong

Program Associate

Darcy Young

Grant Accountant